CHANGE, GROW, LIVE

Address

CHANGE, GROW, LIVE
3RD FLOOR NORTH WEST SUITE
TOWER POINT 44 NORTH ROAD
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 1YR
(82 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03861209
Incorporation Date:
19 Oct 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2018
Filed on:
15 Aug 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Oct 2015
Filed on:
19 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Dec 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 150 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sheena Asthana
13 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Rachel Atkinson
13 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
13 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Wilfred Bardsley
2 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Biddle
13 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Burstin
15 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Calvert Smith
6 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Jean Daintith
13 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Carolyn Downs
24 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Paul Fallon
28 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Rachel Findlay
13 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
David Gregson
1 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
John Harris
19 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Hilary Jackson
27 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Deborah Loudon
16 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Deborah Loudon Woudhuysen
16 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Andrew Marsden
16 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Stuart Mcminnies
2 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mark Moody
31 Jan 2018 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Company Secretary
Gillian Parker
4 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
4 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Roger Perkin
16 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Ann Phoenix
26 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Michael Pringle
16 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Andreas Raffel
2 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Royce
19 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Anne-marie Vine-lott
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Jacob West
13 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Sep 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Sep 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 28 Mar 2013
NICHOLAS ALEXANDER RAYNE
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 6 Nov 2008
NICHOLAS ALEXANDER RAYNE
RENT SECURITY DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jan 2007
MARK DIAMOND AND GLYNIS JANE PARRY
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jun 2005
SUNLEY BRIGHTON LIMITED
RENT SECURITY DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 2002
CATHOLIC BUILDING SOCIETY
MORTGAGE DEED - Satisfied on 4 Jan 2002
BRIGHTON & HOVE CITY COUNCIL
CHARGE OF WHOLE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2001

Previous Company Names

CRIME REDUCTION INITIATIVES
Changed 1 Apr 2016
CRIME REDUCTION INITIATIVES (TRANSITIONAL)
Changed 3 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

2-4 ASH LANE
RUSTINGTON
WEST SUSSEX BN16 3BZ
Changed 8 Sep 2004

9 CHURCHILL COURT
THE STREET, RUSTINGTON
LITTLEHAMPTON
WEST SUSSEX BN16 3DJ
Changed 9 Mar 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
44 £9,198,074.79
Brighton and Hove City Council
111 £364,011.70
Department for Education
2 £154,938.00
Department of Health [11410]
6 £1,099,992.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2018 15 Aug 2018 5
31 Mar 2017 7 Sep 2017 6
31 Mar 2016 25 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 18 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 24 Sep 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
150 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years