CHANGE BOARD HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 05116525



Last updated 22 October 2019
Registered office address
20C HILLGATE PLACE BALHAM HILL LONDON SW12 9ER
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
30 April 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 October 2019

Next statement due by 18 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHANGE BOARD LIMITED11 September 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/10/1910 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/10/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
20/06/1920 June 2019SUB-DIVISION 04/06/19View PDF
11/12/1811 December 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JEREMY TIPPERView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Cash in bank
£60.84k
Current assets
£226.12k
Current creditors
£300.00k
Shareholders funds
£32.43k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company