CHANGE COMMUNITY VOLUNTARY ORGANIZATION

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2016)

Address

CHANGE COMMUNITY VOLUNTARY ORGANIZATION
1 JOHN STREET
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN1 1RT
Classification:

Activities of extraterritorial organizations and bodies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06786010
Incorporation Date:
8 Jan 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
31 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jan 2015
Filed on:
26 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gondi Adams
12 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Lucas Onywero
8 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHANGE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
Changed 27 May 2011

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/06/2009 FROM
1 SHEERWOLD CLOSE
STRATTON VILLAGE
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN3 4XW
Changed 12 Jun 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.changecommunityvoluntaryorganization.co.uk
www.changecommunityvoluntaryorganization.com
www.changecommunityvoluntaryorganization.net
www.changecommunityvoluntaryorganization.org.uk
www.changecommunityvoluntaryorganization.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 31 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 16 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 26 Oct 2012 9
31 Jan 2011 16 Dec 2011 11
31 Jan 2010 4 Nov 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years