CHANGEMAKER INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

CHANGEMAKER INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
SWATTON BARN
BADBURY
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN4 0EU
(939 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04341957
Incorporation Date:
18 Dec 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£971.00 on 10 Sep 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
10 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

10 Apr 2017

CHANGEMAKER INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (Company Number 04341957) Registered office: Swatton Barn, Badbury, Swindon, Wiltshire SN4 0EU Principal trading address: 29 St Luke's Place, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL53 7JL Training, development, consultancy & coaching At a general meeting of the company held at Hotel Mercure Napoli, Centro Angioino, Via Agostino Depretis, 123, 80133 Napoli, Italy on 30 March 2017, the following Resolutions were duly passed: 1. That Changemaker International Limited be wound up voluntarily. 2. That Steve Elliott, Licensed Insolvency Practitioner of Monahans, 38-42 Newport Street, Swindon, Wiltshire SN1 3DR is hereby appointed liquidator for the purpose of winding up the Company's affairs and distributing its assets and that any act required or authorised under any enactment to be done by the liquidator may be done by one or more of the persons for the time being holding the office of liquidator. David Whipp , Chairman 30 March 2017 THE COMPANIES (NORTHERN IRELAND) ORDER 1989 SPECIAL RESOLUTION OF

10 Apr 2017

CHANGEMAKER INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (Company Number 04341957 ) Registered office: 38-42 Newport Street, Swindon, SN1 3DR Principal trading address: Former Trading Address: 29 St Luke's Place, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GL53 7JL Nature of Business: Training, development, consultancy & coaching Date of Appointment: 30 March 2017 Office Holder: Steve Elliott (11110) Firm and Address: Monahans, 38-42 Newport Street, Swindon, SN1 3DR Tel: 01793 818300 NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that Steve Elliott of Monahans, 38-42 Newport Street, Swindon SN1 3DR, was appointed Liquidator of the above-named Company following a General Meeting held on 30th March 2017. The Liquidator gives notice that the Creditors of the Company must send details in writing of any claim against the Company to the Liquidator at Monahans, 38-42 Newport Street, Swindon SN1 3DR, by 9 May 2017. Notice is also given that the Liquidator intends to make a distribution to Creditors who have submitted claims by 9 May 2017; otherwise, a distribution will be made without regard to the claim of any person in respect of a debt not already proven. No further public advertisement of invitation to prove debts will be given. It should be noted that the Directors of the Company have made a Statutory Declaration that they have made a full inquiry into the affairs of the Company and that they are of the opinion that the Company will be able to pay its debts in full within a period of 12 months from the commencement of the winding-up. For further information, please contact Steve Elliott of Monahans on 01793 818300 or at steve.elliott@monahans.co.uk. Steve Elliott Liquidator 4 April 2017

10 Apr 2017

Name of Company: CHANGEMAKER INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Company Number: 04341957 Nature of Business: Training, development, consultancy and coaching Type of Liquidation: Members' Voluntary Liquidation Registered office: 38-42 Newport Street, Swindon, SN1 3DR Steve Elliott, Monahans, 38-42 Newport Street, Swindon, SN1 3DR. Tel: 01793 818300 . Email: steve.elliott@monahans.co.uk Office Holder Number: 11110. Date of Appointment: 30 March 2017 By whom Appointed: Members PURSUANT TO ARTICLE 95 OF THE INSOLVENCY (NORTHERN IRELAND) ORDER 1989

Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Howe
18 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
David Whipp
1 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2007

Previous Company Names

M-LEARN LIMITED
Changed 3 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

27 MORTIMER STREET
LONDON
W1T 3BL
Changed 21 Feb 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 1 Oct 2014 6
30 Apr 2013 13 Aug 2013 4
30 Apr 2012 14 Dec 2012 8
30 Apr 2011 4 Oct 2011 6
30 Apr 2010 28 Jun 2010 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years