CHANGEOVER LIMITED

Address

CHANGEOVER LIMITED
9 ST. GEORGES YARD
CASTLE STREET
FARNHAM
SURREY
GU9 7LW
(476 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Motion picture distribution activities

Video distribution activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04249433
Incorporation Date:
10 Jul 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£500.00 on 15 Jul 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
20 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2015
Filed on:
26 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £1,739 £1,075 £24,844
Debtors: £746,997 £807,310 £773,673
Creditors due within one year: £881,645 £841,005 £802,945
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £169,938 £250,727 £287,451
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £69,238 £96,848 £38,092
Total Assets less Liabilities: £344,490 £377,749 £393,581
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £344,490 £377,749 £393,581
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alison Elliott
2 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Elliott
12 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Lance Hamilton
14 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jessica West
7 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SME INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Dec 2003

Previous Company Names

HALLGLADE LIMITED
Changed 23 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

68 CARLTON ROAD
WORKSOP
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
S80 1PH
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Aug 2011

UNIT 2 VENTURE HOUSE
GOLDSMITH AVENUE
PORTSMOUTH
HANTS
PO4 0BT
Changed 1 Jul 2009

C/O KSEG STANMORE TOWERS
8-14 CHURCH ROAD
STANMORE
MIDDLESEX HA7 4AW
Changed 13 Apr 2007

13 STATION ROAD
FINCHLEY CENTRAL
LONDON
N3 2SB
Changed 3 Aug 2006

9B ACCOMMODATION ROAD
LONDON
NW11 8ED
Changed 9 Jul 2003

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 3 Oct 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 20 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 7 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 12 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 22 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years