CHANGES BLUNSDON LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2012
Legal registered address
14 TURNPIKE ROAD BLUNSDON SWINDON UNITED KINGDOM SN26 7EA

Company number
05503198
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
8 July 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 July 2012

Next statement due by 5 August 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AIRLINK WORLDWIDE LIMITED10 February 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/07/1222 July 2012Annual return made up to 8 July 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/08/1131 August 2011Annual return made up to 8 July 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/07/1131 July 2011Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 July 2011

View Document

10/02/1110 February 2011COMPANY NAME CHANGED AIRLINK WORLDWIDE LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 10/02/11

View Document

10/02/1110 February 2011NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company