CHANGES SEARCH CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Company number 04152006



Last updated 1 May 2017
Registered office address
46-48 ROTHESAY ROAD LUTON BEDFORDSHIRE LU1 1QZ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
1 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2016

Next statement due by 1 March 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THOMPSON MATTHEWS SEARCH AND SELECTION LIMITED1 March 2004
CHANGES SEARCH AND SELECTION LIMITED22 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1631 March 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2016View PDF
03/03/163 March 2016CURREXT FROM 31/12/2015 TO 31/03/2016View PDF
05/02/165 February 2016Annual return made up to 1 February 2016 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-03-31)
Cash in bank
£5.78k
Current assets
£10.36k
Current creditors
£16.86k
Shareholders funds
£-6.50k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company