CHANGEWORKS RESOURCES FOR LIFE

Address

CHANGEWORKS RESOURCES FOR LIFE
36 NEWHAVEN ROAD
EDINBURGH
EH6 5PY
Phone: 0131 555 2768
Phone: 0800 694 0158
Phone: 0808 808 2282
Phone: 01463 259 730
Phone: 0131 555 4010
Web:
Unable to access website since 24 May 15

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC103904
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 1987 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
16 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 May 2014
Filed on:
3 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 198 available


Directors and Secretaries

Teresa Bray
26 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Burgess
21 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Mary Church
6 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Robert Farrelly
26 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Adam Mcvey
4 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Ian Perry
31 May 1989 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Fay Purves
23 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Margaret Somverville
4 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Andrew Speirs
1 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Philip Wright
24 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LOTHIAN AND EDINBURGH ENVIRONMENTAL PARTNERSHIP
Changed 6 Jun 2006

Previous Addresses

36 NEWHAVEN ROAD
EDINBURGH
EH6 5PY
Changed 25 Jun 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.changeworksresourcesforlife.co.uk
www.changeworksresourcesforlife.com
www.changeworksresourcesforlife.org.uk
www.changeworksresourcesforlife.active
www.changeworksresourcesforlife.and
www.changeworksresourcesforlife.office
www.changeworksresourcesforlife.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 16 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 16 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 13 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 14 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 28 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
198 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code