CHANGING FUTURES NORTH EAST

Address

CHANGING FUTURES NORTH EAST
3 ABBEY STREET
HEADLAND
HARTLEPOOL
TS24 0JR
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04009541
Incorporation Date:
7 Jun 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
4 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jun 2016
Filed on:
21 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alison Croymans
12 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Raymond Fowler
7 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Gerard Hall
8 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jeanette Henderson
25 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Anthony Jackson
21 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Jeffrey
27 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Sheila Statter
30 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Gillian Walker
29 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIG LOTTERY FUND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 2010
ONE NORTHEAST
SECOND LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Dec 2010
CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2005
CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2005
THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 2003

Previous Company Names

CHANGING FUTURES NORTH EAST LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 2014
HEADLAND FUTURE LTD
Changed 28 Feb 2014

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department for Work and Pensions
2 £65,984.70

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.changingfuturesnortheast.co.uk
www.changingfuturesnortheast.com
www.changingfuturesnortheast.org
www.changingfuturesnortheast.org.uk
www.changingfuturesnortheast.net
www.changingfuturesnortheast.education

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 4 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 4 Feb 2015 11
31 Mar 2013 4 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 6 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 5 Jan 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years