CHANGING POST TRAINING LIMITED

Company number 05694220



Last updated 7 November 2019
Registered office address
KINGFISHER HOUSE HURSTWOOD GRANGE HURSTWOOD LANE HAYWARDS HEATH WEST SUSSEX RH17 7QX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
1 February 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2019

Next statement due by 15 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHANGING POST LIMITED30 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/02/196 February 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / WILLIAM MICHAEL JOHN PERRY / 06/02/2019View PDF
06/02/196 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
06/02/196 February 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR WILLIAM MICHAEL JOHN PERRY / 06/02/2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Current creditors
£350
Shareholders funds
£-351
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company