CHANGING TRAINS LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 May 2014

Address

CHANGING TRAINS LIMITED
175 B
PECKHAM RYE
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE15 3HZ
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07795077
Incorporation Date:
3 Oct 2011
Dissolution Date:
6 May 2014
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Aug 2013
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
8 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Aug 2013
Filed on:
20 Aug 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2012
Cash at bank:
Debtors:
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities:
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities:
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth:
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dawn Springett
3 Oct 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

WALK THE GEMBA CONSULTING LTD
Changed 4 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Jan 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 8 Feb 2014 4
31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2013 0
31 Oct 2012 5 Jan 2014 15
31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years