CHANNEL EARTH LIMITED

Address

CHANNEL EARTH LIMITED
BAY STUDIOS FABIAN WAY
CRYMLYN BURROWS
SWANSEA
SA1 8QB
Classification:

Television programme production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03441070
Incorporation Date:
29 Sep 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
28 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Sep 2015
Filed on:
26 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roy Davies
6 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
David Jenkins
6 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
6 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Richard Rees
6 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Elin Rhys
6 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
David Sanders
18 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MB116 LIMITED
Changed 12 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

ETHOS KINGS ROAD
THE WATERFRONT
SWANSEA
SA1 8AS
Changed 9 Jun 2014

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/10/2008 FROM
TECHNIUM 1 KINGS ROAD, THE DOCKS
SWANSEA
CITY & COUNTY OF SWANSEA
SA1 8PH
Changed 7 Oct 2008

TECHNIUM
1 KINGS ROAD
THE DOCKS
SWANSEA SA1 8PH
Changed 1 Nov 2007

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 30 Apr 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 28 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 23 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 25 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 26 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years