CHANNEL KEEP MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 00950859



Last updated 19 December 2018
Registered office address
41A BEACH ROAD LITTLEHAMPTON WEST SUSSEX BN17 5JA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
27 March 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 25 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 25 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 August 2019

Next statement due by 29 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

98000 - Residents property management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHANNEL KEEP MANAGMENT COMPANY LIMITED24 June 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
23/08/1823 August 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANTHONY WOOLCOTTView PDF
15/08/1815 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/08/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£891
Current creditors
£601
Shareholders funds
£290
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company