CHANNEL PAPER LIMITED

Company number 05377744



Last updated 1 August 2015
Registered office address
21 ST THOMAS STREET BRISTOL BS1 6JS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
28 February 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2015

Next statement due by 27 March 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MIDLAND PAPER SUPPLIES LIMITED28 November 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/03/154 March 2015Annual return made up to 28 February 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
28/02/1428 February 2014Annual return made up to 28 February 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1331 December 2013Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 December 2013View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company