CHANNEL SAFETY SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Votec House The Vo-Tec Centre Hambridge Lane Newbury Berkshire RG14 5TN

Company number
03853978
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
6 October 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2022

Next statement due by 14 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ONLYDIRECT LIMITED17 November 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/06/193 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

01/06/181 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/01/185 January 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR LEO YU

View Document

05/01/185 January 2018 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR LEO YU

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company