CHANNEL TUNNEL GROUP LIMITED(THE)



Legal registered address
Uk Terminal, Ashford Road Folkestone Kent CT18 8XX

Company number
01811435
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 April 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 July 2020

Next statement due by 16 July 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49390 - Other passenger land transport

52219 - Other service activities incidental to land transportation, not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOSSNORTH LIMITED20 March 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/07/192 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

04/09/184 September 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/08/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

11/07/1811 July 2018 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL EUROTUNNEL HOLDING SAS

View Document

10/07/1810 July 2018 CESSATION OF GROUPE EUROTUNNEL SE AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CHANNEL TUNNEL GROUP LIMITED(THE)
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company