CHANNEL X LIMITED

Company number 02910884



Last updated 21 December 2018
Registered office address
4 CANDOVER STREET LONDON W1W 7DJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
21 March 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2019

Next statement due by 14 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

90030 - Artistic creation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHANNEL X COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED14 September 2001
CHX PRODUCTIONS LIMITED28 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/10/1831 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018View PDF
15/11/1715 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Current assets
£59.45k
Fixed assets
£11.22k
Current creditors
£66.46k
Shareholders funds
£3.91k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company