CHANTELLE LIGHTING GROUP LIMITED

Address

CHANTELLE LIGHTING GROUP LIMITED
UNIT 36
LOMESHAYE BUSINESS VILLAGE
NELSON
LANCASHIRE
BB9 7DR
(65 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01282 877 877
Web:
Classification:

Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02935272
Incorporation Date:
3 Jun 1994 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1,732.00 on 7 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
14 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Dec 2015
Filed on:
7 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £346,503 £77,902 £228,127
Debtors: £155,520 £293,068 £204,973
Creditors due within one year: £575,604 £481,654 £571,224
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £79,495 £44,848 £15,045
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £6,874 £4,467 £1,622
Total Assets less Liabilities: £192,156 £101,652 £75,276
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £192,156 £101,652 £75,276
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Holly
31 Aug 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SME INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2009

Previous Company Names

CHANTELLE LIGHTING LIMITED
Changed 6 Dec 2001

Previous Addresses

UNITS 7/8 VENTURE COURT
METCALF DRIVE ALTHAM INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE ALTHAM ACCRINGTON
LANCASHIRE BB5 5TU
Changed 19 Aug 2003

VICTORIA HOUSE
ACCRINGTON ROAD
BURNLEY
LANCASHIRE BB11 5EF
Changed 28 Sep 2000

VICTORIA HOUSE
ACCRINCTON ROAD
BURNLEY
LANCASHIRE BB11 5EF
Changed 16 Jun 1996

34 ST PAULS STREET
LEEDS
LS1 2QB
Changed 23 Sep 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.chantellelightinggroup.co.uk
www.chantellelightinggroup.com
www.chantellelighting.group
www.chantellelightinggroup.net
www.chantellelightinggroup.org
www.chantellelightinggroup.motorcycles
www.chantellelightinggroup.store

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 14 Dec 2016 4
31 Aug 2015 25 Nov 2015 3
31 Aug 2014 13 Mar 2015 7
31 Aug 2013 17 Nov 2013 3
31 Aug 2012 26 May 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 40 times in the last few years