CHAP CABLE LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Feb 2010

Address

CHAP CABLE LIMITED
ST ALBANS ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
154 ST ALBANS ROAD
SANDBRIDGE
ST ALBANS
AL4 9LP
Classification:

Other special trades construction

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03401421
Incorporation Date:
10 Jul 1997
Dissolution Date:
2 Feb 2010
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
21 Nov 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jun 2007
Filed on:
4 Aug 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alasdair Craigie
25 Jan 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Graeme Kinghorn
21 Dec 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Moir
25 Jan 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
John Stocker
19 Aug 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jun 2001

Previous Company Names

FILCOM COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 28 Mar 2001
DATASCAN 2000 LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 1998
SPEED 6451 LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

174-180 OLD STREET
CLASSIC HOUSE
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 28 Aug 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.chapcable.co.uk
www.chapcable.com
www.chapc.able
www.chapcable.construction
www.chapcable.active
www.chapcable.org.uk
www.chapcable.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 21 Nov 2008 8
31 Mar 2007 23 Oct 2007 7
31 Mar 2006 15 Nov 2006 8
31 Mar 2005 5 Dec 2005 9
30 Apr 2004 17 Nov 2004 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years