CHAPEL HOUSE MOTOR CO LTD



Last updated 22 October 2019
Legal registered address
603 LIVERPOOL ROAD AINSDALE SOUTHPORT MERSEYSIDE PR8 3NG

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2019
Cash in bank
£805.31k
Current assets
£10.40m
Current creditors
£5.50m
Shareholders funds
£4.74m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01376689
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 July 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2019

Next statement due by 11 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREENFENS LIMITED20 June 2002
CHAPEL HOUSE (SOUTHPORT) LIMITED19 October 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/10/199 October 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3

View Document

09/10/199 October 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 5

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

02/01/192 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1831 May 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company