CHAPELWOOD HOMES LIMITED

Address

CHAPELWOOD HOMES LIMITED
BOUNDARY FRITH
147A FOREST ROAD
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN2 5EX
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03303786
Incorporation Date:
17 Jan 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£4.00 on 3 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
18 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Feb 2016
Filed on:
7 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £1,152 £32,223
Debtors: £587,216 £729,958 £20,606
Creditors due within one year: £1,660,198 £1,592,865 £745,095
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £183,555 £86,157 £33,500
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £186,114 £89,382 £38,429
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 122 available


Directors and Secretaries

Russell Hollands
20 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
16 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Janet Hollands
16 Nov 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COUTTS & COMPANY
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Oct 2016
COUTTS & COMPANY
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 2014
COUTTS & COMPANY
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Apr 2011

Previous Company Names

TILSDEN BARNS LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

7 CLARENDON PLACE
KING STREET
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME14 1BQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Nov 2012

30 WELL CLOSE
LEIGH
TONBRIDGE
KENT
TN11 8RQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Aug 2011

SUITE 3 30 CHURCHILL SQUARE
KINGS HILL
WEST MALLING
KENT
ME19 4YL
Changed 26 Jan 2010

SUITE 10 40 CHURCHILL SQUARE
KINGS HILL
WEST MALLING
KENT
ME19 4YU
Changed 4 Nov 2008

SUITE 7 50 CHURCHILL SQUARE
KINGS HILL
WEST MALLING
KENT ME19 4YU
Changed 14 Nov 2005

ST GEORGES HOUSE
103 TONBRIDGE ROAD MAIDSTONE
KENT ME16 8XL
Changed 20 Jun 2000

12 LONSDALE GARDENS
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT TN1 1PA
Changed 20 Jan 2000

SOMERS MOUNTS HILL
BENENDEN
CRANBROOK
KENT TN17 4ET
Changed 9 Oct 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 18 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 5 May 2016 7
31 Oct 2014 22 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 1 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 30 Apr 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
122 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years