CHAPTERS PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT LIMITED

Address

CHAPTERS PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT LIMITED
LITTLEWORTH BARN LITTLEWORTH
MILTON LILBOURNE
PEWSEY
WILTSHIRE
SN9 5LF
(67 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial management

Architectural activities

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03872414
Incorporation Date:
5 Nov 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£133.00 on 15 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
30 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Nov 2015
Filed on:
3 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £3,803 £1,222 £14,865
Debtors: £271,419 £631,509 £295,191
Creditors due within one year: £296,702 £1,198,570 £729,632
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£21,480 -£565,839 -£419,576
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,821,491 £2,637,344 £2,528,198
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£2,838,351 -£3,197,023 -£2,939,561
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,838,351 -£3,197,023 -£2,939,561
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Wake
29 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
29 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Joanne Wake
29 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MARK RICHARD JOHN PIPER AND MARGARET SIAN PIPER
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2009

Previous Company Names

HOLS LIMITED
Changed 29 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

LITTLEWORTH BARN MILTON LILBOURNE
LITTLEWORTH
PEWSEY
WILTSHIRE
SN9 5LF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Nov 2012

1 THE GREEN,
SILVERLESS STREET
MARLBOROUGH
WILTS
SN8 1AL
UK
Changed 10 Feb 2011

18-21 KINGS PARK ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 2AT
Changed 6 Nov 2008

AVEBURY HOUSE
6 ST PETER STREET
WINCHESTER
HAMPSHIRE SO23 8BN
Changed 9 Jan 2008

CHAPTERS HOUSE UNIT ONE
HILLDROP LANE
RAMSBURY
WILTSHIRE SN8 2RB
Changed 26 Jan 2005

LITTLEWORTH BARN
LITTLEWORTH
PEWSEY
WILTSHIRE SN9 5LF
Changed 3 Jun 2004

NUMBER 1 LONDON ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO15 2AE
Changed 21 Jan 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 30 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 23 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 20 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 20 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 21 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 85 times in the last few years