CHARACTER DPM GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 Nov 2012

Address

CHARACTER DPM GROUP LIMITED
ST. JAMES'S SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 6DS
(131 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02438948
Incorporation Date:
2 Nov 1989
Dissolution Date:
28 Nov 2012
Dissolved after 23 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£60,000.00 on 14 Jan 2011
For period ending:
31 May 2009
Filed on:
15 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2010
Filed on:
14 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 115 available


Directors and Secretaries

Annette Leefe
20 Nov 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
5 Jan 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Brett Leefe
before 12 Dec 1989 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Leutton
14 Dec 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mark Manville
9 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paula Studholme
3 Mar 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Oct 2010
ALDERMORE BANK PLC TRADING AS ABSOLUTE INVOICE FINANCE
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 2010
ABSOLUTE INVOICE FINANCE, A DIVISION OF ALDERMORE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 2010

Previous Company Names

CHARACTER MAILING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 28 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

CHARACTER MAILING SERVICES LIMITED HEYSHAM ROAD
BOOTLE
MERSEYSIDE
L70 1JL
Changed 30 Mar 2011

3A WATERLOO ROAD
BIRKDALE
SOUTHPORT
PR8 2HN
Changed 9 Mar 2009

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 30 Nov 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £785.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.characterdpmgroup.co.uk
www.characterdpmgroup.com
www.characterdpmgroup.business
www.characterdpmgroup.org.uk
www.characterdpmgroup.support
www.characterdpmgroup.and
www.characterdpmgroup.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2009 17 Sep 2010 16
31 Jan 2009 26 Aug 2009 7
31 Jan 2008 2 Sep 2008 8
31 Jan 2007 1 Dec 2007 11
31 Jan 2006 4 Dec 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
115 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years