CHARACTER GAMES LIMITED

Company number 03894001



Last updated 9 October 2019
Registered office address
CITYPOINT 16TH FLOOR ONE ROPEMAKER STREET LONDON ENGLAND EC2Y 9AW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
14 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 December 2018

Next statement due by 28 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

90030 - Artistic creation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAWNLANE LIMITED7 January 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/01/1925 January 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD KINGView PDF
17/12/1817 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/08/1831 August 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/08/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company