CHARACTER WORLD LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Uhy Hacker Young St James Building 79 Oxford Street Manchester M1 6HT

Company number
04160087
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 February 2022

Next statement due by 27 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVER 1519 LIMITED14 August 2001
CHARACTER WORLD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED4 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/02/2214 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-13 with no updates

View Document

22/10/2122 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Satisfaction of charge 5 in full

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Satisfaction of charge 041600870013 in full

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company