CHARCOL LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Jan 2012

Address

CHARCOL LIMITED
30 FINSBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2P 2YU
(1,430 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other monetary intermediation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03397767
Incorporation Date:
3 Jul 1997
Dissolution Date:
3 Jan 2012
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
21 Jan 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jul 2009
Filed on:
30 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 142 available


Directors and Secretaries

Walter Avrili
1 Dec 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Garfield
1 Dec 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Lawton
25 Feb 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

JON MOULTON CHARLES WISHART AND JOHN GARFIELD
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2010
JON MOULTON, CHARLES WISHART AND JOHN GARFIELD
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jan 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
OMNIBUS GUARANTEE & SET OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2008
UNIVERSAL PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jun 2005

Previous Company Names

JOHN CHARCOL (BIRMINGHAM) LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 2004

Previous Addresses

CHANCERY HOUSE 53- 64 CHANCERY LANE
LONDON
WC2A 1QU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Apr 2010

2ND FLOOR CHANCERY HOUSE
53-64 CHANCERY LANE
LONDON
WC2A 1QU
Changed 18 Sep 2008

HOLBROOK HOUSE
10-12 GREAT QUEEN STREET HOLBORN
LONDON
WC2B 5DD
Changed 5 Jun 2007

PO BOX 88 CROFT ROAD
CROSSFLATTS
BINGLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE BD16 2UA
Changed 10 Dec 2004

LINTAS HOUSE
15-19 NEW FETTER LANE LONDON
EC4A 1AP
Changed 29 Nov 2002

10/12 GREAT QUEEN STREET
LONDON
WC2B 5DD
Changed 13 Oct 1999

FRONTIER HOUSE
MERCHANTS QUAY
SALFORD QUAYS
MANCHESTER M5 2SR
Changed 22 Apr 1999

129 QUEEN STREET
CARDIFF
CF1 4BJ
Changed 2 Feb 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 21 Jan 2009 13
31 Dec 2006 27 Feb 2008 14
31 Dec 2005 16 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 7 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 24 May 2004 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
142 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years