CHARDA LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Jul 2011

Address

CHARDA LIMITED
16A FOREST GATE
PEWSHAM
CHIPPENHAM
WILTSHIRE
SN15 3RS
(92 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of china, wallpaper etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02271709
Incorporation Date:
27 Jun 1988
Dissolution Date:
19 Jul 2011
Dissolved after 23 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£27,500.00 on 25 Jan 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
11 Jan 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2010
Filed on:
25 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Dec 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Previous Company Names

MONDIAN LIMITED
Changed 4 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

BEWLEY HOUSE
MARSHFIELD ROAD
CHIPPENHAM
WILTSHIRE
SN15 1JW
Changed 21 Oct 2009

41 NEW ROAD
CHIPPENHAM
WILTSHIRE
SN15 1JQ
Changed 1 Dec 2004

1/3 LEONARD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4AQ
EC2A 4AQ
Changed 29 Nov 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.charda.co.uk
www.charda.motorcycles
www.charda.construction
www.charda.equipment
www.charda.org
www.charda.org.uk
www.charda.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 11 Jan 2011 13
31 Dec 2008 2 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 2 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 9 Jul 2007 7
31 Dec 2005 30 Aug 2006 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years