CHARFORD PROPERTIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 THE LIMES WOODFALLS FARM SLAB LANE SALISBURY WILTSHIRE ENGLAND SP5 2NE

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£566.20k
Current assets
£599.77k
Fixed assets
£9.30m
Current creditors
£164.63k
Shareholders funds
£8.46m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02302908
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 October 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 September 2020

Next statement due by 3 October 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PARKWATER INVESTMENTS LIMITED7 January 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/10/2019 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/09/2025 September 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PIERS LEWIS GRENFELL JENNINGS

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

27/09/1927 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/09/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CHARFORD PROPERTIES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company