CHARLAN LTD.

Address

CHARLAN LTD.
UNIT 15B WATCHMOOR TRADE CENTRE
WATCHMOOR ROAD
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU15 3AJ
Phone: 01276 300 033
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04084617
Incorporation Date:
5 Oct 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 29 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
19 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Sep 2014
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £3,850 £51,838 £14,588
Debtors: £4,574 £6,429 £4,710
Creditors due within one year: £16,076 £74,308 £41,058
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,652 -£16,041 -£21,760
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Judith Charles
5 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
5 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Charles
5 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHURCH CROOKHAM CONSTRUCTION LTD.
Changed 28 Jul 2010

Previous Addresses

C/O WISE & CO
WEY COURT WEST UNION ROAD
FARNHAM
SURREY
GU9 7PT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Mar 2014

11 RAEBURN WAY
COLLEGE TOWN
SANDHURST
BERKSHIRE
GU47 0FH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Oct 2010

10 HERRETTS GARDENS
ALDERSHOT
HAMPSHIRE
GU12 4PU
Changed 26 May 2010

172 READING ROAD SOUTH
CHURCH CROOKHAM
FLEET
HAMPSHIRE GU52 6AE
Changed 5 Sep 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.charlan.build
www.charlan.org
www.charlan.net
www.charlan.org.uk
www.charlan.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 19 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 25 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 12 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 26 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 30 Sep 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years