CHARLES CHURCH DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Persimmon House Fulford York YO19 4FE

Company number
01182689
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 September 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 November 2023

Next statement due by 19 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RITZVALE LIMITED31 December 1981
CHARLES CHURCH SOUTHERN LIMITED 2 August 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/11/2315 November 2023 NewFull accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

15/11/2315 November 2023 NewConfirmation statement made on 2023-11-05 with no updates

View Document

09/10/239 October 2023 NewRegistration of charge 011826890118, created on 2023-10-06

View Document

06/09/236 September 2023 Termination of appointment of Jason Michael Windsor as a director on 2023-09-01

View Document

10/10/2210 October 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company