CHARLES EVANS JOINERY LIMITED

Address

CHARLES EVANS JOINERY LIMITED
VENTURE POINT BUSINESS PARK EVANS ROAD
SPEKE
LIVERPOOL
L24 9PB
(51 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0151 486 1444
Web:
Classification:

Joinery installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01407344
Incorporation Date:
2 Jan 1979 (38 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 10 Jul 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
25 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2015
Filed on:
10 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Victoria Mcgregor
25 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Mcgregor
19 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Graham Thompson
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Dec 2005
MERSEYSIDE SPECIAL INVESTMENT VENTURE FUND NO.3
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 2005

Previous Company Names

CHIEFTAIN SECURITY EQUIPMENT LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

C/O HURST (LIVERPOOL) LLP
ORLEANS HOUSE
EDMUND STREET
LIVERPOOL
L3 9NG
Changed 29 Dec 2009

C/O HURST AND COMPANY
ORLEANS HOUSE
EDMUND STREET
LIVERPOOL L3 9NG
Changed 21 Jul 2006

1 KINGS DOCK STREET
LIVERPOOL
L1 8EF
Changed 20 Nov 2002

C/O MACFARLANE & CO
2ND FLOOR, CUNARD BUILDING,
WATER ST, LIVERPOOL,
L3 1DS
Changed 24 Jul 2002

KINGS DOCK STREET, WAPPING INDUSTRIAL AREA, LIVERPOOL L1 8EF
Changed 2 Mar 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 25 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 1 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 24 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 20 Feb 2012 5
30 Sep 2010 27 May 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years