CHARLES F STEAD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 05739853



Last updated 17 September 2015
Registered office address
SHEEPSCAR TANNERY, SHEEPSCAR LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS7 2BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
13 March 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 March 2019

Next statement due by 27 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENVELOPE HOPE LIMITED2 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/03/1516 March 2015Annual return made up to 13 March 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
20/03/1420 March 2014Annual return made up to 13 March 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company