CHARLES KENDALL FREIGHT LIMITED



Legal registered address
7 Albert Court Prince Consort Road London SW7 2BJ

Company number
00540121
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 November 1954
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 September 2021

Next statement due by 5 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AUTOMOBILE & GENERAL PACKING COMPANY LIMITED31 December 1984

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-21 with no updates

View Document

08/08/218 August 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

29/07/2129 July 2021 Registration of charge 005401210001, created on 2021-07-27

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/07/1910 July 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETER SUNDERLAND

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CHARLES KENDALL FREIGHT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company