CHARLES KENDALL & PARTNERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
7 Albert Court Prince Consort Road London SW7 2BJ

Company number
00523210
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 September 1953
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 September 2020

Next statement due by 5 October 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99000 - Activities of extraterritorial organizations and bodies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHARLES KENDALL & PARTNERS LIMITED,7 September 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/08/218 August 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

01/10/191 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

02/10/182 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CHARLES KENDALL & PARTNERS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company