CHARLES LEAR & CO LIMITED

Address

CHARLES LEAR & CO LIMITED
103 PROMENADE
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL50 1NW
(119 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08451762
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
22 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2016
Filed on:
6 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £50,629 £80,261 £149,545
Debtors: £21,838 £32,747 £43,719
Creditors due within one year: £103,438 £137,386 £270,796
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£30,971 -£24,378 -£77,532
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £133,446 £162,785 £136,421
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vanessa Athorn
6 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Thomas Hatcher
2 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Gary Lawrence
24 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 2013

Previous Company Names

ROWAN (280) LIMITED
Changed 12 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

135 AZTEC WEST
BRISTOL
BS32 4UB
Changed 17 Jul 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.charleslearco.co.uk
www.charleslearnco.co.uk
www.charleslearandco.co.uk
www.charleslearco.com
www.charleslearandco.com
www.charleslearnco.com
www.charleslearnco.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 22 Feb 2017 5
30 Sep 2015 15 Mar 2016 6
30 Sep 2014 22 Jan 2015 4
30 Sep 2013 12 Feb 2014 5
30 Mar 2013 12 Feb 2014 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 38 times in the last few years