CHARLES LETTS (CANADA) LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Johnston Carmichael Birchin Court 20 Birchin Lane London England EC3V 9DU

Latest financial results as of 30 April 2017
Current creditors
£1.91m
Shareholders funds
£-1.91m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00401884
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
12 December 1945
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 November 2023

Next statement due by 21 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LETTS QUIKREF CO LIMITED31 December 1976

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/03/2426 March 2024 NewFirst Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

26/03/2426 March 2024 NewFirst Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

18/03/2418 March 2024 NewApplication to strike the company off the register

View Document

11/01/2411 January 2024 Registered office address changed from Birchin Court 20 Birchin Lane London EC3V 9DU England to C/O Johnston Carmichael Birchin Court 20 Birchin Lane London EC3V 9DU on 2024-01-11

View Document

19/12/2319 December 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2023-04-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company