CHARLES LETTS GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 Lister Square Quartermile 2 Edinburgh Scotland EH3 9GL

Company number
SC147317
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
4 November 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 November 2023

Next statement due by 18 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DMWS 234 LIMITED17 November 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/03/241 March 2024 NewRegistered office address changed from 10 George Street Edinburgh EH2 2PF Scotland to 2 Lister Square Quartermile 2 Edinburgh EH3 9GL on 2024-03-01

View Document

20/12/2320 December 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2023-04-30

View Document

06/11/236 November 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-11-04 with no updates

View Document

29/03/2329 March 2023 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

29/03/2329 March 2023 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company