CHARLES MIA LIMITED

Company number 05130897



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
39-40 ST JAMESS PLACE LONDON SW1A 1NS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
18 May 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 May 2019

Next statement due by 1 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

69102 - Solicitors

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EDWARD CAIN & CO LIMITED14 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/05/1920 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
29/05/1829 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
29/05/1829 May 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR EDWARD HAROLD CHARLES CAIN / 06/04/2016View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company