CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES EDINBURGH LIMITED

Address

CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES EDINBURGH LIMITED
ELPHINSTONE RESEARCH CENTRE
TRANENT
EH33 2NE
Classification:

Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2017)
Company Registration No.:
SC091725
Incorporation Date:
18 Feb 1985 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£275,000.00 on 19 Aug 2016
For period ending:
26 Dec 2015
Filed on:
1 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jun 2016
Filed on:
19 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 154 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Ackerman
20 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Brian Bathgate
25 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
James Foster
20 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
David Johst
20 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
20 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Davide Molho
15 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Smith
15 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES PRECLINICAL SERVICES EDINBURGH LTD.
Changed 10 Jun 2015
INVERESK RESEARCH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

ELPHINSTONE RESEARCH CENTRE
TRANENT
EH33 2NE
Changed 28 Jan 1991

INVERESK GATE
MUSSELBURGH
EH21 7UB
Changed 5 Jun 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
26 Dec 2015 1 Oct 2016 10
27 Dec 2014 13 Aug 2015 8
28 Dec 2013 7 Jul 2014 7
29 Dec 2012 3 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 19 Jun 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 26 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
154 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 39 times in the last few years