CHARLES STANLEY INVESTMENT CHOICES LIMITED

Company number 01880462



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
25 LUKE STREET LONDON EC2A 4AR
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 January 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 September 2018

Next statement due by 9 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GARRISON INVESTMENT ANALYSIS LIMITED5 April 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/12/1422 December 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PAUL ANDREW ABBERLEYView PDF
16/10/1416 October 2014Annual return made up to 25 September 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/03/1431 March 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company