CHARLES STREET SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 03321313



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
1ST FLOOR 42-44 BISHOPSGATE LONDON ENGLAND EC2N 4AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
14 February 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 February 2019

Next statement due by 28 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62030 - Computer facilities management activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHARLES STREET COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED10 November 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/05/1930 May 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/05/2019 FROM 2ND FLOOR 28 THROGMORTON STREET LONDON EC2N 2ANView PDF
30/05/1930 May 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR RUPERT JAMES MAXIM TINKLER / 30/05/2019View PDF
30/05/1930 May 2019SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR RUPERT JAMES MAXIM TINKLER / 30/05/2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-04-30)
Cash in bank
£47.36k
Current assets
£432.85k
Fixed assets
£2.52m
Current creditors
£2.40m
Shareholders funds
£7.20m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company