CHARLESHILL CHANGE ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

CHARLESHILL CHANGE ASSOCIATES LIMITED
34 BOWER MOUNT ROAD
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME16 8AU
(67 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06799948
Incorporation Date:
23 Jan 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
15 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jan 2015
Filed on:
28 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2012
Cash at bank: £1,000 £1,000 £1,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,000 £1,000 £1,000
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Angela Glover
17 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
17 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
James Glover
17 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CORALBAY DESIGNS LIMITED
Changed 28 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/09/2009 FROM
61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT
ME8 0QP
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Sep 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.charleshillchangeassociates.co.uk
www.charleshillchangeassociates.com
www.charleshillchangeassociat.es
www.charleshillchangeassociates.consulting
www.charleshillchangeassociates.financial
www.charleshillchangeassociates.net
www.charleshillchangeassociates.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 15 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 21 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0
31 Jan 2012 22 Oct 2012 9
31 Jan 2011 26 Oct 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years