CHARLESTOWN ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Rayner Works Bayley St Stalybridge Cheshire SK15 1PL

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£72
Current assets
£333.14k
Current creditors
£623.56k
Shareholders funds
£238.35k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01557430
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
22 April 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 December 2021

Next statement due by 27 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43290 - Other construction installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHARLESTOWN SHEET METAL ARTIFACTS LIMITED30 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/05/224 May 2022 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

13/12/2113 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-13 with no updates

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company