CHARLIE MILLER SALONS LIMITED

Address

CHARLIE MILLER SALONS LIMITED
13 STAFFORD STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH3 7BR
Web:
Classification:

Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC266841
Incorporation Date:
22 Apr 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,150.00 on 28 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
19 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Apr 2015
Filed on:
28 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Blyth
23 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Jane Miller
15 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
15 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Joshua Miller
23 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
23 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Charles Miller
23 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
23 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Janet Miller
23 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
23 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Jason Miller
23 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
23 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHARLIE MILLER FREDERICK STREET LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2010

Previous Addresses

39 CASTLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 3BH
Changed 10 May 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 19 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 2 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 8 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 14 Jul 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years