CHARLIES ANGELS FM LIMITED

Address

CHARLIES ANGELS FM LIMITED
655 ATTERCLIFFE ROAD
SHEFFIELD
S9 3RE
Phone: 0114 284 2020
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06778186
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£39.00 on 3 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
19 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Dec 2015
Filed on:
22 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £17,179 £13,584 £7,307
Debtors: £17,916 £17,052 £16,445
Creditors due within one year: £55,446 £80,194 £79,030
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£20,351 -£49,558 -£55,278
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £10,450
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£11,514 -£39,203 -£53,930
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£11,514 -£39,203 -£53,930
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sajid Iqbal
26 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HLW 383 LIMITED
Changed 8 Dec 2009

Previous Addresses

8-10 LEEDS ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S9 3TY
Changed 30 Oct 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/09/2009 FROM
COMMERCIAL HOUSE COMMERCIAL STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S1 2AT
Changed 20 Sep 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 19 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 15 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years