CHARLTON BROOKES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

CHARLTON BROOKES LIMITED
MILL FARM HOUSE
COMMON LANE SUTTON ON THE HILL
ASHBOURNE
DERBYSHIRE
DE6 5JD
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08185410
Incorporation Date:
20 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£10.00 on 2 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
13 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Aug 2014
Filed on:
2 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £589
Creditors due within one year: £1,841
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,252
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,252
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 6 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Greasley
20 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TP FILMS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 4 Apr 2013

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 13 Jan 2014 5
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
6 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years