CHARM 0672 LIMITED

Address

CHARM 0672 LIMITED
116 DUKE STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
ENGLAND
L1 5JW
(225 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06727525
Incorporation Date:
20 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
25 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Oct 2014
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £1,501 £1,501 £1,501
Debtors: £15,739 £15,739 £15,739
Creditors due within one year: £652,306 £652,306 £652,306
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£635,066 -£635,066 -£635,066
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£635,066 -£635,066 -£635,066
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

29 Feb 2016

CHARM 0672 LIMITED (Company Number 06727525) Registered office: 116 Duke Street, Liverpool, Merseyside, L1 5JW Principal trading address: 374 North End Road, Fulham, London, SW6 1LY

29 Feb 2016

Company Number: 06727525 Name of Company: CHARM 0672 LIMITED Nature of Business: bar/restaurant Registered office: 116 Duke Street, Liverpool, Merseyside, L1 5JW Principal trading address: 374 North End Road, Fulham, London, SW6 1LY

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Norcross
20 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FULHAM SUGAR HUT LIMITED
Changed 14 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

LEIGH HOUSE WEALD ROAD
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX
CM14 4SX
Changed 23 Dec 2014

LEIGH HOUSE WEALD ROAD
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX
CM14 4SX
Changed 23 Dec 2014

P.P.A. UNIT 1 SPRING VALLEY UNITS
GORSE LAND INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CLACTON ON SEA
ESSEX
CO15 4XA
Changed 21 Feb 2013

3 THE DRIVE, JUBILEE HOUSE
GREAT WARLEY
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX
CM13 3FR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Mar 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/09/2009 FROM
CHASE BUREAU ACCOUNTANTS 1 ROYAL TERRACE
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
ESSEX
SS1 1EA
Changed 17 Sep 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/11/2008 FROM
47-49 GREEN LANE
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX
HA6 3AE
U.K.
Changed 13 Nov 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.charm0672.co.uk
www.charmzerosixseventwo.co.uk
www.charmzerosixseventwo.com
www.charm0672.com
www.charm0672.net
www.charmzerosixseventwo.and
www.charm0672.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 25 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 22 Jan 2013 13
31 Dec 2010 26 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years