CHARRINGTON DOWSE ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Mar 2011

Address

CHARRINGTON DOWSE ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY LIMITED
56 LAKESIDE DRIVE
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF23 6DG
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04031344
Incorporation Date:
11 Jul 2000
Dissolution Date:
8 Mar 2011
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
10 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 8 Sep 2010
For period ending:
10 Jan 2010
Filed on:
2 Nov 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Aug 2010
Filed on:
8 Sep 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Apr 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Previous Company Names

SEVCO 1176 LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/03/2008 FROM, 170 BEECH ROAD, ST. ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE, AL3 5AX
Changed 17 Mar 2008

LAKESIDE DRIVE, CARDIFF, SOUTH GLAMORGAN, CF23 6DG
Changed 17 Aug 2002

LAKESIDE DRIVE, CARDIFF, SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF23 6DG
Changed 29 Aug 2000

T FLOOR 14-18 CITY ROAD, CARDIFF, SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF24 3DL
Changed 29 Aug 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
10 Jan 2010 2 Nov 2010 10
10 Jan 2009 25 Nov 2009 10
10 Jan 2008 6 Nov 2008 10
10 Jan 2007 7 Nov 2007 10
10 Jan 2006 13 Nov 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 10 Jan 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years