CHARTER BROADCAST LIMITED

Address

CHARTER BROADCAST LIMITED
E2 SUSSEX MANOR BUSINESS PARK, GATWICK ROAD
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH10 9NH
(75 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02594283
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,600,001.00 on 27 Mar 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
23 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Mar 2015
Filed on:
27 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 165 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Christmas
14 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Nicholas Conn
14 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Ransome
14 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PANTHERWOOD LIMITED
Changed 5 Feb 2003

Previous Addresses

E2 SUSSEX MANOR BUSINESS PARK
GATWICK ROAD
CRAWLEY
SUUSEX
RH10 9NH
Changed 24 Mar 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/05/2008 FROM
UNIT 100
CENTENNIAL AVENUE
ELSTREE
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 3SA
Changed 2 May 2008

3 ELM COURT
ARDEN STREET
STRATFORD UPON AVON
WARWICKSHIRE CV37 6PA
Changed 1 Jul 2004

UNIT 14 INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NATIONAL EXHIBITION
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B40 1PJ
Changed 27 Feb 2002

12-50 KINGSGATE ROAD
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY KT2 5AA
Changed 21 Aug 2000

15 LITTLE GREEN
RICHMOND
SURREY
TW9 1QH
Changed 3 Mar 2000

165, QUEEN VICTORIA STREET,
LONDON,
EC4V 4DD.
Changed 9 Sep 1998

ROYEX HOUSE
ALDERMANBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2V 7LD
Changed 24 Jul 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 23 Mar 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 24 Mar 2014 6
30 Sep 2012 25 Mar 2013 6
30 Sep 2011 19 Mar 2012 6
30 Sep 2010 5 Apr 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
165 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years