CHARTER UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Highdown House Yeoman Way Worthing West Sussex United Kingdom BN99 3HH

Company number
02453655
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
19 December 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 March 2022

Next statement due by 26 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SWALLOW INFORMATION SYSTEM AND CONSULTANCY LIMITED9 January 1990
SWALLOW INFORMATION SYSTEMS AND CONSULTANCY LIMITED24 November 1997
SWALLOW INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED21 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/12/2120 December 2021 Appointment of Mr John Martin Pitcher as a director on 2021-12-16

View Document

20/12/2120 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Neville Jonathon Fell as a director on 2021-12-16

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company